There is no slider selected or the slider was deleted.

GPON ONT H640GR

DASAN GPON ONT H640GR-02 is an user end device for indoor use. It has 4 LAN 10/100/1000 ports, 2 FXS ports for VoIP and „F” port for CATV or? DVB-C/T up to 1GHz frequency.
H640GR-02 features:
Monitoring:
  • Uptime
  • 1490nm signal level receiving on ONT
  • 1550nm signal level (CATV) receiving on ONT
  • ONT to OLT distance in meters
  • LAN ports state
  • Active MAC addresses
  • Multicast groups watched on connected STB
  • VoIP gate state and FXS ports (hook on/off, call in progress)
  • Disconnect reason (ONT turned off, damaged fiber between ONT?and OLT)
  • IP addresses received from DHCP on IP interfaces
  • Firmware versions (active and standby)
  • Optical power level – possibility to define alarms on low/high power level
  • and many more
Configuration and provisioing from OLT:
  • Bandwidth limitation from? OLT to ONT per LAN port (traffic shapping)
  • Bandwidth limitation from? OLT to ONT per LAN port group (traffic shapping)
  • Assured and additional bandwidth in upstream
  • Multicast group filtering per LAN port on ONT (Conditional Access)
  • Defining maximum multicast groups number watched on LAN port
  • Sending multicast to OLT
  • QinQ support
  • Filtering VLANs on ONT
  • Both directions VLAN translation (mapping)
  • Hybrid port support: 1 untagged VLAN; other VLANs tagged on port
  • Any configuration of LAN ports ? speed and activation/deactivation
  • Possibility of defining number odf active MAC addresses per LAN port on ONT
  • Possibility of assigning authorized MAC address list per LAN port (static MAC address)
  • Possibility of assigning denied MAC address list per LAN port
  • ONT WAN port configuration on OLT
  • Supports router mode with NAT for whole ONT or port group
  • and many more
GPON interface SC/APC
GPON interfaceTx upstream: 1.25 Gbps
wavelength: 1310 nm
TX power: 0.5 to +5 dBm
GPON interface Rx Downstream: 2.5Gbps
wavelength: 1490nm (+/- 10nm)
RX sensitivity: -28 dBm
RX overload: -8 dBm
CATV receiver wavelength: 1555nm (+/- 5nm)

RX sensitivity: -8dBm

RX overload: +2dBm

RF output power 55Mhz: 16.5dBmV

1000Mhz: 19.5dBmV

Subscriber interfaces 4 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) ports
2 POTS interface (RJ11) ports
1 RF Video interface (Standard F-type connector)
Dimensions 190 x 40 x 150 mm (H x W x D)
Power supply Input: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Output: 12VDC/1.5A
Operating temperature 0 ~ 40 ?C
Relative humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
ftth gpon ont

ftth gpon ont