There is no slider selected or the slider was deleted.

GPON ONT H640GV-03

H640GV-03 is comprised of one G-PON uplink port and four ports of Gigabit Ethernet downlink supporting 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45). It helps service providers to extend their core optical network all the way to their subscribers, eliminating bandwidth bottlenecks in the last mile. H640GV-03 is integrated device that provide the high quality Internet, telephony service (VoIP) and IPTV or OTT content for home or office. H640GV-03 enable the subscribers to make a phone call whose quality is equal to PSTN at competitive price, and enjoy the high quality resolution live video and service such as VoD or High Speed Internet.

Key Features:
?????????? Router with NAT and PPPoE
?????????? Dual OS (up to two firmware version supported)
?????????? Untagged or tagged port configuration
? ? ? ? ? ?VLAN translation
?????????? Address learning with auto aging
?????????? IEEE 802.1D and IEEE 802.1Q bridging
?????????? Multicast IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3 with Filter Capabilities
?????????? Rate-limiting (Traffic Shapping) per LAN port
?????????? Address MAC filtering
?????????? SIP support
?????????? T.38 FAX
?????????? DTMF dialing
?????????? Management via?Dasan’s intuitive graphical interface INAS-EMS
?????????? CLI and OMCI management access
?????????? Compatible with 3rd?party OLT vendors *

Specification:

GPON B+ TX
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm – 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant
+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm
GPON B+ RX
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm – 1500 nm)ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant
-8 dBm ~ -28dBm
RX overload 1490 nm Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm
LAN Ports 4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)
VoIP Ports 2 x FXS (RJ11)
Optical Port SC/APC with Laser Lock
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/1A
Operating Temperature 0 ? 50 oC
Humidity 5 ? 90 % (non-condensing)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 160 x 124 x 40 mm
gpon ont

gpon ont