There is no slider selected or the slider was deleted.

GPON ONT H640GW-02

H640GW-02 is comprised of one G-PON uplink port and four ports of Gigabit Ethernet downlink supporting 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45). It helps service providers to extend their core optical network all the way to their subscribers, eliminating bandwidth bottlenecks in the last mile. H640GW-02 is integrated device that provide the high quality Internet, telephony service (VoIP) and IPTV or OTT content for home or office. H640GW-02 enable the subscribers to make a phone call whose quality is equal to PSTN at competitive price, and enjoy the high quality resolution live video and service such as VoD or High Speed Internet.
Key Features:
?????????? Router with NAT and PPPoE
?????????? Dual OS (up to two firmware version supported)
?????????? Untagged or tagged port configuration
?????????? Address learning with auto aging
?????????? IEEE 802.1D and IEEE 802.1Q bridging
?????????? Multicast IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3 with Filter Capabilities
?????????? Rate-limiting (Traffic Shapping) per LAN port
?????????? Address MAC filtering
?????????? SIP support
?????????? T.38 FAX
?????????? DTMF dialing
?????????? Management via?Dasan’s intuitive graphical interface INAS-EMS
?????????? CLI and OMCI management access
?????????? Compatible with 3rd?party OLT vendors *

Specification:

GPON B+ TX
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm – 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant
+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm
GPON B+ RX
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm – 1500 nm)ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant
-8 dBm ~ -28dBm
RX overload 1490 nm Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm
Wireless IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Bandwidth: 2.4 GHz

Two Transmit and Receive Path (2T2R)

Max. Data Rate:? 54Mbps (802.11g)

300Mbps (802.11n)

Security: WEP, WPA-PSK (TKIP), WP2-PSK (AES)

LAN Ports 4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)
VoIP Ports 2 x FXS (RJ11)
Optical Port SC/APC with Laser Lock
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/1.5A
Operating Temperature 0 ? 40 oC
Humidity 5 ? 90 % (non-condensing)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 172 x 130 x 33 mm