There is no slider selected or the slider was deleted.

GPON ONT H640RW

H640RW-02 is integrated device that provide the high quality Internet, telephony service (VoIP) and extensive video service via RF overlay or IPTV. RF overlay support CATV, DVB-C and DVB-T channels to be provide to subscribers house.

Key Features:
?????????? Router with NAT and PPPoE
?????????? RF video support via F-connector up to 1Ghz
?????????? Dual OS (up to two firmware version supported)
?????????? Untagged or tagged port configuration
?????????? Address learning with auto aging
?????????? IEEE 802.1D and IEEE 802.1Q bridging
?????????? Multicast IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3 with Filter Capabilities
?????????? Rate-limiting (Traffic Shapping) per LAN port
?????????? SIP support
?????????? T.38 FAX
?????????? DTMF dialing
?????????? Management via?Dasan’s intuitive graphical interface INAS-EMS
?????????? CLI and OMCI management access
?????????? Compatible with 3rd?party OLT vendors *

Specification:

GPON B+ TX
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm – 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant
+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm
GPON B+ RX
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm – 1500 nm)

ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

-8 dBm ~ -28dBm
RX overload 1490 nm Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm
Wireless IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Bandwidth: 2.4 GHz

Two Transmit and Receive Path (2T2R)

Max. Data Rate:? 54Mbps (802.11g)

300Mbps (802.11n)

Security: WEP, WPA-PSK (TKIP), WP2-PSK (AES)

LAN Ports 4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)
VoIP Ports 2 x FXS (RJ11)
Video Port 2 x RF Video (F-connector, coax)
Optical Port SC/APC with Laser Lock
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/2A
Operating Temperature 0 ? 40 oC
Humidity 5 ? 90 % (non-condensing)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 190 x 150 x 62 mm

 

 

 

gpon ont